loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Goo.Gl - Website Report

goo.gl receives about 1,415,247 unique visitors and 1,528,467 (1.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,321.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $50,324,296.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goo.gl is ranked number 580 in the world and 0.3075% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 74.125.192.138.

About - Goo.Gl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$50,324,296.00
Daily Revenue:
$11,321.98
Monthly Revenue:
$339,659.40
Yearly Revenue:
$4,132,522.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,415,247
Monthly Unique Visitors:
42,457,410
Daily Pageviews:
1,528,467 (1.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
580 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3075% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
478,899
Average Load Time:
(1685 ms) 40 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.2%25.7%174
United States 7.8%7.6%1862
Brazil 6.9%6.9%310
Taiwan 6.1%6.3%153
Indonesia 4.0%4.2%236
Turkey 3.5%3.5%350
Egypt 2.8%2.8%245
Spain 2.7%2.6%503
Pakistan 2.1%2.1%276
Russia 2.1%2.1%1267
Italy 2.1%2.0%666
Mexico 2.0%1.9%392
United Kingdom 1.6%1.6%1143
Japan 1.5%1.6%2524
South Korea 1.5%1.5%806
Germany 1.2%1.2%2029
Malaysia 1.2%1.1%243
Bangladesh 1.1%1.1%261
Canada 1.1%1.1%1130
France 1.0%1.0%1838
Morocco 1.0%1.0%140
South Africa 0.9%0.9%512
Greece 0.9%0.9%583
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.9%309
Hong Kong 0.9%0.9%402
Australia 0.9%0.9%932
Philippines 0.8%0.8%347
China 0.8%1.2%6419
Nigeria 0.7%0.7%472
Vietnam 0.6%0.6%712
Netherlands 0.6%0.7%1344
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.5%200
Peru 0.5%0.5%363
Romania 0.5%0.5%668
Yemen 0.5%0.5%91

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
goo.gl
100.00%100.00%1.08
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
33,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
7,750,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
32,893,531
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
8,078,953
Bing Backlinks:
31,561,895
Bing Indexed Pages:
7,804,379

Domain Overview

Domain:
  goo.gl
Rank:
  2049
Organic Keywords:
  1,189
Organic Traffic:
  708,520
Organic Cost:
  $812,070.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  40,229
Facebook shares:
  102,067
Facebook comments:
  3,180
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  145,476
Tweets:
  8,356
Google +:
  12,027
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,339
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
74.125.192.138
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.125.192.138

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://goo.gl/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 18:14:48 GMT
Expires: Sat, 21 Mar 2015 18:14:48 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 211
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0.08
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Location: https://www.google.com/accounts/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http://goo.gl/?authed%3D1&followup=http://goo.gl/?authed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 18:14:48 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 18:14:48 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Set-Cookie: authed=1; path=/
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0.08
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://accounts.google.com/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http%3A%2F%2Fgoo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&followup=http%3A%2F%2Fgoo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
Content-Length: 370
Date: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 18:14:49 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 18:14:49 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=0.08
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=10893354; includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: GAPS=1:SAEBQbHz5Jjhq07DbFAsTFHncler3Q:vCgqoKNYLNwQscGf;Path=/;Expires=Sat, 18-Feb-2017 18:14:49 GMT;Secure;HttpOnly;Priority=HIGH
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Date: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 18:14:49 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 18:14:49 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Length: 1491
Server: GSE
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=0.08

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.58.216.238 107
NS ns1.google.com 80
NS ns3.google.com 80
NS ns4.google.com 80
NS ns2.google.com 80

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.gl...
Domain Name: goo.gl
Domain ID: Imp619-GL
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL:
Updated Date: 2014-12-03T18:17:42.729Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-22T02:00:00.000Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-01-01T03:00:00.000Z
Sponsoring Registrar: MarkMonitor
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: ok
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: 4738-GL
Registrant Name: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6303300100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506188571
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Name Server: ns1.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns4.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned

>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-19T17:52:15.470Z <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goo.gl widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.