loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Goo.Gl - Website Report

goo receives about 1,578,633 unique visitors and 1,704,924 (1.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,629.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $55,993,711.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goo.gl is ranked number 537 in the world and 0.343% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 173.194.46.46.

About - Goo.Gl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$55,993,711.23
Daily Revenue:
$12,629.07
Monthly Revenue:
$378,872.10
Yearly Revenue:
$4,609,610.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,578,633
Monthly Unique Visitors:
47,358,990
Daily Pageviews:
1,704,924 (1.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
537 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.343% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
521,173
Average Load Time:
(1562 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 27.2%27.1%177
United States 8.0%7.6%1779
Brazil 6.8%6.7%317
Taiwan 5.7%5.9%173
Indonesia 3.7%3.8%265
Turkey 3.6%3.6%344
Spain 3.1%3.1%436
Egypt 2.7%2.9%242
Italy 2.3%2.2%609
Pakistan 2.3%2.2%266
United Kingdom 1.6%1.6%1105
South Korea 1.5%1.5%850
Russia 1.5%1.6%1365
South Africa 1.5%1.4%297
Mexico 1.5%1.5%490
Japan 1.5%1.6%2492
Germany 1.2%1.2%2040
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.1%292
France 1.1%1.0%1801
Canada 1.0%1.0%1283
Bangladesh 1.0%1.0%300
Greece 1.0%1.0%525
Australia 0.9%0.9%973
Morocco 0.8%0.8%144
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%520
China 0.8%1.3%6547
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%1314
Vietnam 0.6%0.6%731
Romania 0.6%0.6%653
Nigeria 0.6%0.6%558
Argentina 0.6%0.5%767
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%600
Philippines 0.5%0.5%454
Iran 0.5%0.6%2190
Colombia 0.5%0.6%574

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
goo.gl
100.00%100.00%1.08
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
32,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
7,600,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
30,597,742
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
7,340,573
Bing Backlinks:
32,737,622
Bing Indexed Pages:
7,223,095

Domain Overview

SEMrush goo.gl
Domain:
  goo.gl
Rank:
  3014
Organic Keywords:
  1,266
Organic Traffic:
  452,786
Organic Cost:
  $680,069.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  8,358
Google +:
  12,560
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,339
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.194.46.46
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.194.46.46

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://goo.gl/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 04:31:29 GMT
Expires: Thu, 07 May 2015 04:31:29 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 211
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0.5
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Location: https://www.google.com/accounts/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http://goo.gl/?authed%3D1&followup=http://goo.gl/?authed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 04:31:29 GMT
Expires: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 04:31:29 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Set-Cookie: authed=1; path=/
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0.5
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://accounts.google.com/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http%3A%2F%2Fgoo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&followup=http%3A%2F%2Fgoo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
Content-Length: 370
Date: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 04:31:30 GMT
Expires: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 04:31:30 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=0.5
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=10893354; includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: GAPS=1:lXyk_u6Ojt-0bgP8sMi5aMP4Fqf3KA:_YswO-ZykczGUaq5;Path=/;Expires=Thu, 06-Apr-2017 04:31:30 GMT;Secure;HttpOnly;Priority=HIGH
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Date: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 04:31:30 GMT
Expires: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 04:31:30 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Length: 1491
Server: GSE
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=0.5

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 298
A 74.125.70.138 204
A 74.125.70.101 204
A 74.125.70.102 204
A 74.125.70.113 204
A 74.125.70.139 204
A 74.125.70.100 204
NS ns3.google.com 2806
NS ns1.google.com 2806
NS ns4.google.com 2806
NS ns2.google.com 2806

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.gl...
Domain Name: goo.gl
Domain ID: Imp619-GL
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL:
Updated Date: 2014-12-03T18:17:42.729Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-22T02:00:00.000Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-01-01T03:00:00.000Z
Sponsoring Registrar: MarkMonitor
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: ok
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: 4738-GL
Registrant Name: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6303300100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506188571
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Name Server: ns1.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns4.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned

>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-07T03:53:39.880Z <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goo.gl widget
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.