Goo.Gl - Info

goo receives about 1,098,600 unique visitors and 1,274,376 (1.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,788.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $41,230,070.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goo.gl is ranked number 707 in the world and 0.2387% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.14.

About - Goo.Gl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$41,230,070.75
Daily Revenue:
$8,788.80
Monthly Revenue:
$263,664.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,207,912.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,098,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
32,958,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,274,376 (1.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
707 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2387% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
572,643
Average Load Time:
(1757 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 22.5%21.1%274
Brazil 6.8%6.5%421
Taiwan 6.2%7.7%187
United States 4.3%4.2%3878
Turkey 4.1%3.6%348
Indonesia 3.1%2.7%401
Egypt 3.0%3.0%306
Spain 2.9%2.8%610
Saudi Arabia 2.5%2.3%373
Russia 2.4%2.2%1721
Italy 2.0%1.7%953
Mexico 1.9%1.9%751
Pakistan 1.8%2.1%356
Morocco 1.7%1.7%149
Japan 1.6%1.5%3403
South Korea 1.5%1.4%1097
United Kingdom 1.4%1.3%1793
Thailand 1.3%1.2%654
France 1.2%1.0%2231
Venezuela 1.2%1.1%419
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%861
Germany 1.1%1.1%2774
Bangladesh 1.1%1.2%353
Hong Kong 1.1%0.9%504
China 1.0%1.7%10657
Vietnam 0.9%1.4%695
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%604
Canada 0.9%0.9%1831
South Africa 0.9%0.9%694
Greece 0.8%0.6%905
Sri Lanka 0.8%2.3%134
Australia 0.8%0.9%1431
Qatar 0.6%0.5%360
Yemen 0.6%0.8%142
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%519
Sweden 0.6%0.5%1213
Philippines 0.6%0.6%698
Kuwait 0.6%0.5%401
Iran 0.6%0.6%2407
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%1239
Romania 0.6%0.6%749
Colombia 0.5%0.7%669
Peru 0.5%0.5%560

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
goo.gl
99.98%99.99%1.29
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
36,600,000
Google Indexed Pages:
8,740,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
38,720,695
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
8,399,882
Bing Backlinks:
36,871,870
Bing Indexed Pages:
9,295,371

Domain Overview

SEMrush goo.gl
Domain:
  goo.gl
Rank:
  2906
Organic Keywords:
  3,342
Organic Traffic:
  512,670
Organic Cost:
  $288,537.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  59,629
Facebook shares:
  114,267
Facebook comments:
  7,180
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  181,076
Tweets:
  8,362
Google +:
  14,131
Linkedin:
  77,302
Stumbles:
  10,343
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.14
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.14

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://goo.gl/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 02:57:24 GMT
Expires: Sat, 03 Oct 2015 02:57:24 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 211
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=10886400;
Location: https://www.google.com/accounts/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http://goo.gl/?authed%3D1&followup=http://goo.gl/?authed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 02:57:25 GMT
Expires: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 02:57:25 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Set-Cookie: authed=1;Path=/
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://accounts.google.com/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http%3A%2F%2Fgoo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&followup=http%3A%2F%2Fgoo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
Content-Length: 370
Date: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 02:57:25 GMT
Expires: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 02:57:25 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=1
Alt-Svc: quic=":443"; p="1"; ma=604800
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=10893354; includeSubDomains
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Date: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 02:57:25 GMT
Expires: Thu, 03 Sep 2015 02:57:25 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Length: 1491
Server: GSE
Set-Cookie: GAPS=1:fDh1cy4hrWZy4FBpPf1ycl5XYfON9Q:-e5nB6HXHI7HMCib;Path=/;Expires=Sat, 02-Sep-2017 02:57:25 GMT;Secure;HttpOnly;Priority=HIGH
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=1
Alt-Svc: quic=":443"; p="1"; ma=604800

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.58.217.206 234
NS ns2.google.com 2010
NS ns1.google.com 2010
NS ns3.google.com 2010
NS ns4.google.com 2010

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.gl...
Domain Name: goo.gl
Domain ID: Imp619-GL
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL:
Updated Date: 2014-12-03T18:17:42.729Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-22T02:00:00.000Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-01-01T03:00:00.000Z
Sponsoring Registrar: MarkMonitor
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: ok
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registrant ID: 4738-GL
Registrant Name: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6303300100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506188571
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Name Server: ns1.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns4.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned

>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-02T19:56:27.170Z <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goo.gl widget
Last update was 20 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 4 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

etc.usf.edu
38 secs
mobile.***load.com
2 mins
yotode.com
4 mins
jp***.com
4 mins
xl***.com
5 mins
jjj.qq.com
6 mins
viralofworld.com
7 mins
mammy8.com
8 mins
ecoast.co.nz
9 mins
videos***o4k.com
10 mins
clubfacil.com.br
11 mins
zoeysballoon.com
11 mins
www***.com
14 mins
barbys.co.uk
19 mins
watersdancing.com
19 mins
mytoolstore.fr
23 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.