Goo.Gl - Info

goo receives about 1,137,260 unique visitors and 1,228,241 (1.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,098.08/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $40,116,659.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goo.gl is ranked number 696 in the world and 0.2471% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 209.85.145.101.

About - Goo.Gl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$40,116,659.37
Daily Revenue:
$9,098.08
Monthly Revenue:
$272,942.40
Yearly Revenue:
$3,320,799.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,137,260
Monthly Unique Visitors:
34,117,800
Daily Pageviews:
1,228,241 (1.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
696 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2471% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
556,321
Average Load Time:
(1756 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.4%25.8%210
Brazil 6.1%6.1%420
Taiwan 5.5%5.6%211
United States 4.4%4.5%3596
Turkey 3.9%3.8%399
Egypt 3.2%3.3%256
Indonesia 3.1%3.1%360
Spain 2.8%2.8%598
Saudi Arabia 2.4%2.4%347
Italy 2.3%2.3%752
Russia 2.2%2.2%1639
Japan 1.7%1.8%3025
United Kingdom 1.7%1.8%1294
Pakistan 1.6%1.5%417
Mexico 1.5%1.5%881
Morocco 1.4%1.4%172
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%762
Canada 1.1%1.1%1353
South Korea 1.1%1.1%1442
Thailand 1.1%1.1%660
Germany 1.1%1.1%2658
Malaysia 1.0%1.0%517
Greece 1.0%0.9%692
China 0.9%1.4%10986
France 0.9%0.9%2610
Bangladesh 0.9%0.8%412
Qatar 0.8%0.7%230
South Africa 0.8%0.7%798
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%659
Australia 0.7%0.7%1614
Poland 0.7%0.7%1792
Sweden 0.7%0.7%741
Vietnam 0.7%0.7%802
Kuwait 0.6%0.6%331
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%446
Venezuela 0.5%0.5%847
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.6%268
Ukraine 0.5%0.5%1247

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
goo.gl
100.00%100.00%1.09
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
33,300,000
Google Indexed Pages:
8,320,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
31,876,748
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
8,843,773
Bing Backlinks:
30,243,214
Bing Indexed Pages:
8,215,260

Domain Overview

SEMrush goo.gl
Domain:
  goo.gl
Rank:
  2527
Organic Keywords:
  3,004
Organic Traffic:
  566,842
Organic Cost:
  $1,228,977.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  51,229
Facebook shares:
  109,467
Facebook comments:
  6,380
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  167,076
Tweets:
  8,362
Google +:
  13,536
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,343
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
209.85.145.101
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.85.145.101

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://goo.gl/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 09:11:17 GMT
Expires: Wed, 05 Aug 2015 09:11:17 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 211
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Location: https://www.google.com/accounts/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http://goo.gl/?authed%3D1&followup=http://goo.gl/?authed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 09:11:17 GMT
Expires: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 09:11:17 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Set-Cookie: authed=1;Path=/
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://accounts.google.com/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http%3A%2F%2Fgoo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&followup=http%3A%2F%2Fgoo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
Content-Length: 370
Date: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 09:11:18 GMT
Expires: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 09:11:18 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=1
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=10893354; includeSubDomains
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Date: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 09:11:18 GMT
Expires: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 09:11:18 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Length: 1491
Server: GSE
Set-Cookie: GAPS=1:6OLkRywIMQwGeq2n0BhukdCJQEFDEg:YwvDdmxPrijfo_HO;Path=/;Expires=Wed, 05-Jul-2017 09:11:18 GMT;Secure;HttpOnly;Priority=HIGH
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=1

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.gl...
Domain Name: goo.gl
Domain ID: Imp619-GL
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL:
Updated Date: 2014-12-03T18:17:42.729Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-22T02:00:00.000Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-01-01T03:00:00.000Z
Sponsoring Registrar: MarkMonitor
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: ok
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: 4738-GL
Registrant Name: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6303300100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506188571
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Name Server: ns1.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns4.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned

>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-06T07:20:48.266Z <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goo.gl widget
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

skywatchnews.com
1 secs
tenantwiz.com
1 secs
zawjan.com
1 secs
goo.gl
1 secs
wyzxsx.com
1 secs
torrrentz.com
1 secs
estratex.com
1 secs
dsbl.org
1 secs
ahnaf.com
1 secs
xvx.so
2 secs
topsitesblog.com
2 secs
journeyofkanoko.com
2 secs
lustube.com
2 secs
asser.com.br
2 secs
xm***.com
2 secs
pprnhub.com
2 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.