Goo.Gl - Info

goo receives about 1,435,958 unique visitors and 1,550,835 (1.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,487.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $51,184,707.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goo.gl is ranked number 581 in the world and 0.312% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.110.

About - Goo.Gl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$51,184,707.14
Daily Revenue:
$11,487.66
Monthly Revenue:
$344,629.80
Yearly Revenue:
$4,192,995.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,435,958
Monthly Unique Visitors:
43,078,740
Daily Pageviews:
1,550,835 (1.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
581 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.312% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
521,173
Average Load Time:
(1654 ms) 41 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.3%24.8%233
Brazil 6.1%6.0%447
United States 5.9%5.8%2805
Taiwan 5.7%5.8%210
Turkey 3.9%3.7%411
Spain 2.9%2.8%592
Egypt 2.9%3.0%296
Indonesia 2.8%2.8%438
Italy 2.5%2.5%694
Russia 2.2%2.3%1588
Saudi Arabia 2.0%2.3%382
Pakistan 1.8%1.8%373
United Kingdom 1.7%1.7%1379
Japan 1.7%1.8%2895
Mexico 1.7%1.6%849
South Korea 1.6%1.5%989
Morocco 1.4%1.3%179
Thailand 1.1%1.2%690
South Africa 1.1%1.1%514
France 1.0%1.0%2395
Germany 1.0%1.0%2954
Greece 1.0%0.9%703
Canada 1.0%1.0%1543
Malaysia 0.9%1.0%523
China 0.8%1.2%11927
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%1188
Qatar 0.8%0.8%206
Australia 0.8%0.8%1386
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%410
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%636
Kuwait 0.7%0.7%270
Vietnam 0.7%0.7%786
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%473
Venezuela 0.6%0.6%747
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%1130
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%224
Nigeria 0.6%0.6%745
Philippines 0.5%0.5%844
Singapore 0.5%0.5%769

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
goo.gl
100.00%100.00%1.08
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
32,600,000
Google Indexed Pages:
8,030,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
31,265,639
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
7,973,433
Bing Backlinks:
31,738,048
Bing Indexed Pages:
7,766,217

Domain Overview

SEMrush goo.gl
Domain:
  goo.gl
Rank:
  2465
Organic Keywords:
  2,462
Organic Traffic:
  573,342
Organic Cost:
  $633,376.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  44,129
Facebook shares:
  104,667
Facebook comments:
  3,980
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  152,776
Tweets:
  8,360
Google +:
  13,032
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,340
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.110
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.110

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://goo.gl/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Mon, 11 May 2015 10:05:10 GMT
Expires: Wed, 10 Jun 2015 10:05:10 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 211
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=1
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Location: https://www.google.com/accounts/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http://goo.gl/?authed%3D1&followup=http://goo.gl/?authed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 11 May 2015 10:05:10 GMT
Expires: Mon, 11 May 2015 10:05:10 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Set-Cookie: authed=1;Path=/
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=1
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://accounts.google.com/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http%3A%2F%2Fgoo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&followup=http%3A%2F%2Fgoo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
Content-Length: 370
Date: Mon, 11 May 2015 10:05:10 GMT
Expires: Mon, 11 May 2015 10:05:10 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=1
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=10893354; includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: GAPS=1:deqqy9KeYj9Op0Eu17KU1LMeAganjQ:cQydPh0lY4sEtFWM;Path=/;Expires=Wed, 10-May-2017 10:05:10 GMT;Secure;HttpOnly;Priority=HIGH
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Date: Mon, 11 May 2015 10:05:10 GMT
Expires: Mon, 11 May 2015 10:05:10 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Length: 1491
Server: GSE
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns1.google.com 255
NS ns4.google.com 255
NS ns2.google.com 255
NS ns3.google.com 255

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.gl...
Domain Name: goo.gl
Domain ID: Imp619-GL
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL:
Updated Date: 2014-12-03T18:17:42.729Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-22T02:00:00.000Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-01-01T03:00:00.000Z
Sponsoring Registrar: MarkMonitor
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: ok
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: 4738-GL
Registrant Name: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6303300100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506188571
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Name Server: ns1.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns4.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned

>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-11T09:56:36.906Z <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goo.gl widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.