Goo.Gl

goo.gl
goo receives about 962,000 unique visitors and 1,327,560 (1.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,696.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,643,399.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goo.gl is ranked number 748 in the world and 0.1924% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 173.194.219.139.

About - Goo.Gl

WRITE article about goo.gl

How many visitors does goo.gl get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
962,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
28,860,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,327,560 (1.38 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
748 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1924% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
569,896
Average Load Time:
(1688 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.0%24.6%276
Taiwan 5.6%6.0%247
Egypt 5.0%5.7%221
Turkey 4.4%4.7%445
United States 4.0%3.7%4709
Brazil 3.6%3.0%762
Russia 3.2%3.7%1452
Indonesia 3.2%2.9%456
Iran 3.1%2.9%625
Spain 2.4%2.0%856
Pakistan 2.1%2.0%428
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.9%491
Morocco 1.8%1.5%197
Italy 1.7%1.5%1181
Nigeria 1.7%1.8%403
Bangladesh 1.7%1.5%273
Japan 1.6%1.3%4394
China 1.3%1.1%8223
Mexico 1.3%1.0%1138
Vietnam 1.0%1.0%755
United Kingdom 1.0%0.9%2708
Thailand 1.0%0.9%772
Malaysia 1.0%0.9%604
Greece 0.9%0.7%1020
Hong Kong 0.9%1.1%550
Sri Lanka 0.8%3.9%151
South Africa 0.8%1.1%789
Algeria 0.7%0.6%622
Yemen 0.7%0.6%93
Ukraine 0.7%0.5%1423
Peru 0.6%0.6%451
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%626
South Korea 0.6%0.5%2788
Canada 0.6%0.6%2453
Germany 0.5%0.5%5253
Romania 0.5%0.5%1068
Qatar 0.5%0.4%463
France 0.5%0.5%4209
Kuwait 0.5%0.5%387

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
goo.gl
100.00%100.00%1.39
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  23,405,020
Follow Links:
  16,871,201
Nofollow Links:
  6,533,819
Referring Domains:
  385,781
Referring IPs:
  222,925

Domain Overview

SEMrush goo.gl
Domain:
  goo.gl
Rank:
  3,078
Organic Keywords:
  88,999
Organic Traffic:
  669,470
Organic Cost:
  $659,783.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

goo.gl Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  74,829
Facebook shares:
  128,467
Facebook comments:
  11,680
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  214,976
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  17,526
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,344
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much goo.gl can earn?

Website Value:
$14,643,399.68
Daily Revenue:
$7,696.00
Monthly Revenue:
$230,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,809,040.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is goo.gl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.194.219.139
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.194.219.139

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://goo.gl/gwt/73E6B973BE7DA6E6A9F499A8AE38A9E3.cache.js
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22visualization%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22packages%22%3A%5B%22corechart%22%2C%22geochart%22%5D%7D%5D%7D
https://www.google.com/uds/api/visualization/1.0/bb74917d3a6b58d5943fb7cd73346ed3/format+en,default+en,ui+en,geochart+en,corechart+en.I.js
https://www.google.com/js/bg/1Zp01FoOIAZe5GLUcKPqwYF6eHlcVg-fQqL1mfGLki8.js
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.google.com/uds/api/visualization/1.0/bb74917d3a6b58d5943fb7cd73346ed3/ui+en.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

https://www.google.com/accounts/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http://goo.gl/?authed%3D1&followup=http://goo.gl/?authed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
https://accounts.google.com/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http%3A%2F%2Fgoo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&followup=http%3A%2F%2Fgoo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
http://goo.gl/?authed=1
http://goo.gl/
https://goo.gl/

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

YouTube and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Sign in and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Paste your long URL here: renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Shorten URL renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
I'm not a robot renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
reCAPTCHA renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Privacy and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
- renders only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
All goo.gl URL…sed by anyone. and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Shorten, share…hortened URLs. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
goo.gl allows…ugh campaigns. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Create your account renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
©2015 Google renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="gb_1" href="https://www.google.com/webhp" class="gb1">Search</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.go…tl/en/options/" class="gb3">More ▼</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.go…tl/en/options/" class="gb3">More ▼</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="recaptcha-anchor" class="recaptcha-chec…nchor-checkbox"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="recaptcha-anchor" class="recaptcha-chec…nchor-checkbox"></span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.go…icies/privacy/">Privacy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.google.c…?answer=190768">Help</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 4% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="IXTYPID-f-a"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="IXTYPID-f-c">©2015 Google H…rms of Service</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22visualization%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22packages%22%3A%5B%22corechart%22%2C%22geochart%22%5D%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/visualization/1.0/bb74917d3a6b58d5943fb7cd73346ed3/format+en,default+en,ui+en,geochart+en,corechart+en.I.js could save 2.1KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/recaptcha/api2/r20160127172231/recaptcha__en.js could save 589B (1% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did goo.gl look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Location: https://www.google.com/accounts/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http://www.goo.gl/?authed%3D1&followup=http://www.goo.gl/?authed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sat, 30 Jan 2016 02:34:37 GMT
Expires: Sat, 30 Jan 2016 02:34:37 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Set-Cookie: authed=1;Path=/
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://accounts.google.com/ServiceLogin?service=urlshortener&continue=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.goo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&followup=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.goo.gl%2F%3Fauthed%3D1&passive=true&go=true
Content-Length: 378
Date: Sat, 30 Jan 2016 02:34:38 GMT
Expires: Sat, 30 Jan 2016 02:34:38 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=1
Alt-Svc: quic="www.google.com:443"; ma=600; v="30,29,28,27,26,25",quic=":443"; ma=600; v="30,29,28,27,26,25"
HTTP/1.0 400 Bad Request
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=10893354; includeSubDomains
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Date: Sat, 30 Jan 2016 02:34:38 GMT
Expires: Sat, 30 Jan 2016 02:34:38 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Length: 16325
Server: GSE
Set-Cookie: GAPS=1:P04H-y_Rjm4VbWkEwDIdsbE2t6GsQA:h2f9rm_0WrotfgW2;Path=/;Expires=Mon, 29-Jan-2018 02:34:38 GMT;Secure;HttpOnly;Priority=HIGH
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=1
Alt-Svc: quic=":443"; ma=604800; v="30,29,28,27,26,25"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns3.google.com 1765
NS ns2.google.com 1765
NS ns1.google.com 1765
NS ns4.google.com 1765

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.gl...
Domain Name: goo.gl
Domain ID: Imp619-GL
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL:
Updated Date: 2015-12-09T21:54:18.270Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-22T02:00:00.000Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-01-01T03:00:00.000Z
Sponsoring Registrar: MarkMonitor
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: ok
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registrant ID: 4738-GL
Registrant Name: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6303300100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506188571
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Name Server: ns1.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns4.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned

>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-30T01:50:08.007Z <<<
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

***box.net
0 secs
open-***.ru
0 secs
goo.gl
0 secs
fiannafail.ie
0 secs
koncobet.com
1 secs
saltcreekhomefurniture.com
1 secs
rajwap.com
1 secs
gamezer.com
1 secs
pay.veranda.com
1 secs
coolplay.tk
2 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goo.gl widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.